Scent Atlas

Atlas › Houses › Ma Blonde Perfumes › Ma Blonde

Ma Blonde by Ma Blonde Perfumes

Ma Blonde

by Ma Blonde Perfumes · 2019 · for women and men

Released2019
Forwomen and men
Notes listed20
Top accordsweet

Note pyramid

Accord breakdown

sweet100%
white floral96%
floral92%
fruity88%
powdery76%
citrus72%
vanilla70%
woody62%
yellow floral58%
animalic54%

Smells closest to Ma Blonde

Ranked by how many notes they share with this fragrance.

FragranceHouseYearForNotes
PoemeLancôme1995womenNarcissus, Datura, Peach, Plum, Himalayan Poppy, Mandarin Orange, Black Currant, Bergamot, Green Notes
HussyMerle Norman2011womenBig Strawberry, Raspberry, Neroli, Lemon, Bitter Orange, Orange Blossom, Tuberose, Gardenia, Peony
LunaArmaf2025womenBergamot, Italian Lemon, Apple, Orange Blossom, Rose, Peony, Freesia, Marshmallow, Strawberry
White JeansVersace1997womenSpices, Galbanum, Plum, Peach, Orange Blossom, Raspberry, Tuberose, Carnation, Jasmine
ChimaeraTiziana Terenzi2014unisexLeather, Tolu Balsam, Saffron, Black Pepper, Soil Tincture, Bay Leaf, Lemon, Thyme, Honey
Paul Donnant for HerPaul Donnant—womenMandarin Orange, Basil, Orange Blossom, Tuberose, Orchid, Jasmine, Honey, Vanilla, Leather
Elysium Pour Homme Eau IntenseRoja Dove2023menGrapefruit, Rhubarb, Lime, Bergamot, Musk, Lavender, Artemisia, Thyme, Black Currant
Harrods Parfum Pour FemmeRoja Dove2019womenBergamot, Anise, Cherry, Rose de Mai, Palmarosa, Magnolia, Violet, Tuberose, Ylang-Ylang
Parfum Royale #5Roja Dove2017unisexAldehydes, Bergamot, Grapefruit, Orange, Petitgrain, Labdanum, May Rose, Heliotrope, Violet
Fruity AoudRoja Dove2015unisexGrapefruit, Artemisia, Bergamot, Strawberry, Raspberry, Black Currant, Rose, Orange Blossom, Violet
Trace Ma Blonde through the interactive atlas →